Staff Directory

Band Office Staff

Walter P Oskineegish, Band Manager
oskineegish@gmail.com
W 807.593.2131 ext: 201
Mary Ashpanaquestcum, Finance Controller
W 807.593.2131 ext: 204
Ruth Mckay, Administration Clerk
W 807.593.2131 ext: 202
Peter Oskineegish, Water Plant Operator
W 807.593.2259
Ananias Beaver, Water Plant Operator
W 807.593.2259
Elias Wabasse, Maintenance Worker
W 807.593.2131
Delilah Oskineegish, Cleaning Lady
Rodney Sofea, Power Authority Operator
W 807.593.1027

 Lands & Resources Staff

Tommy Yellowhead,  C.B.L.U.P Co-ordinator
Tommy.yellowhead@yahoo.ca
W 807.593.2166
Roger Oskineegish, Regional Framework Co-ordinator/Community Representative
rzoskineegish@gmail.com
W 807.593.2166
John Ashpanaquestcum, Community Communication Liaison Officer (CCLO)
jjashpan@gmail.com
807.593.2166
Lias Yellowhead, Community Mining Consultation Co-ordinator
liasyellowhead@yahoo.com
W 807.593.2166
Byron Wapoos, Economic Development Officer
byronwapoos@gmail.com
W 807.593.2166

 Health Staff

Annie Oskineegish, Health Director
Justine Neshinapaise, Executive Assistant
Ernie O’keese, Emergency Response Coordinator
Victoria Yellowhead, CHR
Juliet Beaver, CHR
Sarah Yellowhead, Mental Health
OPEN, NNADAP
Melanie Beardy, DOT
Bob Yellowhead, DOT
Robina Wapoos, DOT – Aftercare
Tiffany Neshinapaise, Youth Worker
April Sofea, Patient Driver
Leah Sofea, ECD Coordinator
Mathias Oskineegish, Janitor/X-ray
Agnes Yellowhead, House Keeper
Paula McKay, Reception/X-ray
Elijah Wabasse, Security
Unknown , Security
Jeff Kejick, Security

 Social Staff

Richard Roundhead, Crisis Coordinator
Paul Oskineegish, Recreation Activator
Leighton Oskineegish, Public Works (Welfare Administrator)
Cnythia Yellowhead, Family Outreach Worker
Bernard Yellowhead, Victim Service Worker
Emily Oskineegish, Family Resource Coordinator
Ida Wabasse, Healthy Babies
Jessie Sofea, Home Care Coordinator
Rosie (Lucy) Roundhead, Personal Support Worker
Emma Agash, Personal Support Worker
Fanny Beaver, Custodian

School

Linda Beaver, Kindergarten Team-Teaching
807-593-9967
Martha Wabasse, Kindergarten Team-Teaching
807-593-2179
Robina Neshinapaise, Grade 1 & 2 Teacher
807-593-9938
Shirley Oskineegish, Education Assistant
807-593-2236
Lynn McLeod-Martin, Grade 3 & 4 Teacher
Bertha Oskineegish, Education Assistant
807-593-9931
Kelly Valois, Grade 5 & 6 Teacher
807-593-1095
Daisy Neshinapaise, Education Assistant
807-593-1035
Julie Galbraith, Grade 7 & 8 Teacher
Mary Oskineegish, Native Language Instructor
807-593-1199
Melinda Wabasse, Special Education Assistant
807-593-2170
Bessie Neshinapaise, Attendance/Social Counselor
807-593-1108
Kevin Booth, Principal
807-593-2231
Douglas Neshinapaise, Bus Driver
807-593-9938
Sidney Oskineegish, Maintenance
807-593-1183
Sam Beaver, Teacher Maintenance
807-593-9967
Gregory Neshinapaise, Janitor
807-593-2205
Cathy McKay, Janitor
807-593-1153
Harvey Yellowhead, Finance Admin./Secondary School Counselo
807-593-1188
Ricky Yellowhead, Boarding Home Counselor
Valerie Wabasse, Administrative Support Worker
807-593-2161
Erik Tu, KiHS Teacher
807-593-1178
Jerusha Beaver, KiHS Education Assistant
807-593-1189

 

NEWS & EVENTS

40th Anniversary Celebration

August 14, 2015
Nibinamik First Nation will be celebrating its 40 year annual summer festival this august 17-22, 2015.

Search

Facebook